Ward Profile

Ward Number Corporator (Name, Number& eMail) Ward Officer ( Name, Number & eMail) Zone Officer (Wherever relevant (Name, Number & eMail)sort descending Localities
26 Smt A.P.Srividya, 8099457790 Smt S. Shabana Banu, Assistant Engineer, 9849906639 ----- Housing Board MIG Quarters, Housing Board LIG Quarters, Ganga Nagar, Uma Maheshwara Nagar,
31 Smt B. Sujatha,
9849217926
Sri B. Pavan Kumar, A.E.E. HNSS, Guntakal, 9490610450 ----- T&B Road (Northside), Mery matha Church Area, R & B Buglow Area, T & B Road, DMM Gate,
27 Smt B. Lakshmi, 9949706927 Sri Chandra Sekhar, Community Organisor, 9701385215 ----- Beerappa Colony, Dargah Area, Ankalamma Gudi Area, Bellary Road, Old Guntakal,Old Eshwara Temple, Pedda Bhavi Veedhi, Raagimanu Katta,
32 Sri B. Nageswara, 9000414080 Sri P. Narayana Swamy,Head Master, Dr. B.RP Mpl High School, 9989294399 ----- Benchi Kottala,Bhagya Nagar, Kotta Kottala,
28 Sri M. Ranganna, 9912378152 Sri C. Yella Reddy, Dy.E.E. (E.E.) 9989500873 ----- SJP High School,Bhagya Nagar, Edga Masque Area,DMM Gate Road, Indiara Colony, Allipeera Colony, Arabic School Area, Dandumitta Area, Potappa Temple Area,
1 Sri Katti Nagaiah, 9550094842 Sri P. Munivelu, Deputy Tahsildar, 9989725019 ----- Satyanarayana Peta, VV Nagar, Adeppa Temple, Church Road, Kasapuram Road,
33 Smt Jamuna Bai, 9391823496 Sri M.A. Manorama Devi, T.P.R.O, 9849907419 ----- Aravinda Nagar, Masthan Peta, T B Bunglow, Power House, Alur Road,
29 Smt N. Bhavani,
9989050400
Sri K. Ramudu, Head Master, Dr. SRK Mpl Boys High School, 9912736743 ----- Electriocal Power House Area, S J P High School, Aarindla Area,
2 Sri B. Guna Sekhar, 9966555085 Sri Y. Thimma Reddy, A.E.E. (ABC), 8332997745 ----- Kummara Geri, Valmiki Nagar, Sanjeeva Nagar, Vijayanagar Colony, Pakkirappa Colony, Kasapuram Road, Sweepers Colony, TTD Kalyana madapam, Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishna Boys High School, Pyramid Area, Fire Station, Bestha Colony, Nese Colony, Sri Markandeya Colony, Siddeswara Nagar, Sairatna Estate, Anjani Nagar,
34 Sri Shaik Anwar Basha, 9014692638 Sri D. Murali Mohan, T.P.Tracer, 9849907870 ----- Poterline Municipal Urdu Boys School, Adi-Andhra Ele. School, Vidya Nagar-I, Vidya Nagar-II,
30 Sri N. Ramanjineyulu, 9849217926 Sri P.V.V. Satyanarayana Raju, Executive Engineer, 9849907414 ----- Acharamma Kottala, P&T Colony, Panduranga Swamy Temple,Porterline, Diesel Loco Shed,
3 Smt K. Rama Devi, 9849167274 Sri M. Babu, E.E. Irrigation, Guntakal, 9491053431 ----- Dandumitta,Gooty Road, B.T. Pakirappa Colony.
35 Sri Makka Ahamad Basha, 9030627556 Sri Madhusudhan,Community Organisor, 9701385214 ----- Dargah Area, Porter Line.
31 Smt B. Sujatha,
9849217926
Sri B. Pavan Kumar, A.E.E. HNSS, Guntakal, 9490610450 ----- T&B Road (Northside), Mery matha Church Area, R & B Buglow Area, T & B Road, DMM Gate,
4 Smt B. Renukamma, 9703326615 Smt Keren, Community Organisor, 7416149949 ----- Ware House Godwns, Rajaka Colony, ACS MIlls Kottala Area, Makka Masjid, ACS Mills Layout, Industrial Area,
36 Smt Kallukunta Aruna, 9849764756 Sri J. Narayana, Dy.E.E, Guntakal Mplty, 9849907415 ----- Modinabad, IOC Area, HPC Area, Patti kumar swamy Oil Mill,Barmashala,
32 Sri B. Nageswara, 9000414080 Sri P. Narayana Swamy,Head Master, Dr. B.RP Mpl High School, 9989294399 ----- Benchi Kottala,Bhagya Nagar, Kotta Kottala,
5 Smt T. Suseelamma, 9052934934 Sri R. Sreenivasulu, E.E. R & B, Guntakal, 9440818080 ----- Old Guntakal, Gudisi Geri,Ambedkar Nagar, SKP Govt. Degree Collage, ACS Mills Area, ACS Mill High School Area, Sonia Gandhi Colony, Bheem Reddy Colony, Babu Jagjeevan Ram Colony, Karmal Jyothi School Area,
37 Sri Chinna Ramanjineyulu, 9032780750 Sri K. Md. Ameer, A.E.E.,HNSS, Guntakal, 9440574161. ----- Telephone Exchange, RMS Sub-Post Office, Hampaiah Colony, Modinabad Hampaiah Kottala,Pai Kottala, Nayee Brahmana Colony, Central School,
33 Smt Jamuna Bai, 9391823496 Sri M.A. Manorama Devi, T.P.R.O, 9849907419 ----- Aravinda Nagar, Masthan Peta, T B Bunglow, Power House, Alur Road,

Pages